Cookies and Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY - All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Ferlo Music.
All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Ferlo Music will be dealt with in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).
The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number. The data will be collected and sent to the email ferlo.official@gmail.com and are saved in an aggregate CRM to the form provider to FormID.
Your use of Ferlo Music assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. By accepting, you are still giving permission to send elements related to marketing campaigns that Ferlo will carry out in the future. If you do not wish to do so, you should send email toferlo.official@gmail.com, and request that the email in question be removed from the mailing lists. The Ferlo Music team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.
COOKIES - We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.
__cfduid: Cookie assoiated with sites using CloudFlare, used to speed up page load times. According to CloudFlare it is used to override any security restrictions based on the IP address the visitor is coming from. It does not contain any user identification information.
_ga: This cookie name is asssociated with Google Universal Analytics - which is a significant update to Google's more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the sites analytics reports. By default it is set to expire after 2 years, although this is customisable by website owners.
_gid: This cookie name is asssociated with Google Universal Analytics. This appears to be a new cookie and as of Spring 2017 no information is available from Google. It appears to store and update a unique value for each page visited.
You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser. However, this may change the way you interact with our website.
LINKS TO OTHER SITES - Ferlo Music has links to other sites which, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the site. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

© Ferlo Official - All rights reserved